Get started4 Brackenwood is a four-bedroom property in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6SQ). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Held since March 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Brackenwood has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a first floor side and rear extension and roof alterations to the existing single storey front element.
4 Brackenwood has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£420,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 10 years.
31 March 2006Most recent
£420,000
+183.8%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunbury Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of first floor side extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 December 1995
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6SQ: £730,000 (2024–2021).
TW16 6EL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB