Get started7 Arona House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 631 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 59 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 30.6% above the 2005 sale price.
7 Arona House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2018
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Arona House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,011
Street avg £4,563
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
St Ignatius Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

20 May 2005Most recent
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6PZ: £323,000 (2019–2013).
2 Arona House Green Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2019
3 Arona House Green Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Dec 2016
5 Arona House Green Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2015
8 Arona House Green Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2006
6 Arona House Green Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2005
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
TW16 6EP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB