Get started5 Dunnell Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6PX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 58 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 14.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£452/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014.
5 Dunnell Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 5 years.
£282,350
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 5 years.
5 Dunnell Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,868
Street avg £4,426
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Ignatius Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 June 2014Most recent
£282,350
+25.5%over 4 years26 November 2009
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6PX: £545,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
TW16 6EP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB