Get started13 Bridle Close is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6NP). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £587,000 is 14% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 29.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £515,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 13 Bridle Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£587,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£515,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 13 Bridle Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,732
Street avg £4,288
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

30 November 2021Most recent
£515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6NP: £410,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TW16 6NF
Forge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB