Get started1b Seabright Villas is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6AA). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£571/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2023. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £295,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1b Seabright Villas's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2023
1b Seabright Villas has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Replacement of PVC non period window, reverting to traditional in keeping Wooden window and front door and external railing on flat roof above (As shown on plans: SWP2638/CP/001/PROD received 14.12.2022 and LP01 received 04.01.2023 and Roof and Front Elevation received 24.02.2023)
1b Seabright Villas valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 20 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 1b Seabright Villas stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
63 (D)
Street avg 54 (E)
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

28 April 2023Most recent
£295,000
+39.8%over 9 years22 November 2013
£211,000
+5.5%over 6 years29 May 2007
£200,000
+33.4%over 3 years22 August 2003
£149,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6AA: £265,000 (2024–2007).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
TW16 6QF
Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.