Get started7 Andover Close is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9XG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 sits 129.5% above the 2004 sale of £166,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 74.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 10 EPCs).
7 Andover Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 9 years.
£166,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 9 years.
On floor area, 7 Andover Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,964
Street avg £3,659
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westmacott Drive / Jubilee Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

31 August 2004Most recent
£166,000
+61.2%over 4 years28 April 2000
£103,000
+51.6%over 5 years31 March 1995
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9XG: £375,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW14 9QJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.