Get started2 Buttermere Close is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 9QN). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 36.8% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 2 Buttermere Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 20 years.
£279,950
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 20 years.
2 Buttermere Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£5,090
Street avg £5,917
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 July 2015Most recent
£279,950
+27.3%over 7 years4 January 2008
£220,000
+43.8%over 5 years4 October 2002
£152,950
+130.0%over 6 years8 December 1995
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9QN: £345,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW14 9QJ
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southville Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.