Get started10 Buttermere Close is an end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9QN). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 13.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£572/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold July 2021 for £345,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Buttermere Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
10 Buttermere Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 23 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 23 years.
10 Buttermere Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£6,161
Street avg £5,561
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

23 July 2021Most recent
£345,000
+13.1%over 2 years23 November 2018
£305,000
+306.7%over 16 years15 November 2002
£75,000
+82.9%over 3 years18 December 1998
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9QN: £340,000 (2021–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW14 9QG
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southville Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.