Get started10 Derwent Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9QL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 is 10.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£597/sq ft) was about 136.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £373,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Derwent Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Derwent Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£373,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 10 Derwent Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,431
Street avg £3,576
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Westmacott Drive / Jubilee Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2023Most recent
£373,000
+14.8%over 4 years20 September 2019
£325,000
+7.6%over 1 year20 June 2018
£302,000
+58.9%over 7 years14 January 2011
£190,000
+123.7%over 12 years16 November 1998
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9QL: £320,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW14 9DL
Closest school
0.3 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.