Get started4 Appleby Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9QA). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2016 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since April 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £389,000 sits 88.8% above the 2008 sale of £206,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 23.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 8 EPCs).
4 Appleby Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 11 years.
£206,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 11 years.
Habitable Rooms for 4 Appleby Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,433
Street avg £3,142
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Westmacott Drive / Jubilee Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
High performance glazing installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 April 2008Most recent
£206,000
+23.0%over 3 years13 August 2004
£167,450
+161.8%over 7 years5 November 1996
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9QA: £154,000 (2021–2009).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW14 9DL
Closest school
0.3 km
Edward Pauling Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.