Get started30 Padbury Close is an end-of-terrace house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8SW). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
It hasn't traded since April 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 65 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 sits 294.8% above the 2000 sale of £97,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 26.9% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: new windows refused in 2018.
Replacement of painted white timber double glazed top hung sash windows with white PVCu top hung double glazed sash windows
30 Padbury Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£97,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 Padbury Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,492
Street avg £3,490
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bedfont Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 April 2000Most recent
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8SW: £190,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB