Get started40 Padbury Close is a semi-detached house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8SW). It has a recorded floor area of 27 m² (around 291 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 10.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 241.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 27 m² it sits well below the postcode median (45 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £180,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
40 Padbury Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Replacement of double-glazed painted timber top hung sash windows in white with white uPVC double-glazed top hung sash windows to the flats
40 Padbury Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 19 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 19 years.
40 Padbury Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,667
Street avg £4,092
Floor Area
27 m²
Street avg 35 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bedfont Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Replacement of painted white timber double glazed top hung sash windows with white PVCu top hung double glazed sash windows
28 April 2022Most recent
£180,000
+240.9%over 19 years5 December 2002
£52,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8SW: £190,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB