Get started16 Eldrick Court is a one-bedroom property in Feltham (TW14 8SG). It has council tax band C.
Held since August 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Eldrick Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£96,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 12 years.
24 August 2007Most recent
£96,000
+196.3%over 9 yearsCrime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Heathrow Logistics Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

27 March 1998
£32,400
+20.0%over 2 years29 September 1995
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8SG: £242,500 (2024–2012).
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.