Get started33 Benedict Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8JH). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1406 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings and a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £551,000 sits 106.4% above the 2006 sale of £267,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 44% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
33 Benedict Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2020
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Side and rear of property
33 Benedict Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£551,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£267,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 33 Benedict Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,043
Street avg £3,905
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bedfont Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

Erection of a single-storey side and rear extension incorporating the demolition of the existing garage.
Certificate of Lawfulness for the erection of a hip to gable roof extension and rear roof extension and the installation of roof lights to the front roof slope.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 September 2006Most recent
£267,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8JH: £452,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TW14 8AH
Closest school
0.6 km
Bedfont Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB