Get started27 Benedict Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8JH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £497,000 sits 122.6% above the 2005 sale of £223,300. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 26.2% below the postcode norm. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2026
27 Benedict Drive has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed erection of a rear roof extension to the house
27 Benedict Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£223,300
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 27 Benedict Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,690
Street avg £3,859
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bedfont Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of part single storey/part two storey side and rear extension incorporating hip-to-gable enlargement of the roof.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 August 2005Most recent
£223,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8JH: £452,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.6 km
Bedfont Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB