Get started124 New Road is a semi-detached house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 12.8% below the 2021 sale of £480,557, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£638/sq ft) was about 202.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £480,557. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
124 New Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 22 years.
£480,557
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 22 years.
124 New Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,865
Street avg £3,992
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

8 July 2021Most recent
£480,557
+408.5%over 21 years29 October 1999
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HT: £470,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.3 km
Bedfont Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB