Get started22 New Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8HN). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
It hasn't traded since September 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 sits 214.5% above the 2001 sale of £148,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 71.3% below the postcode norm.
22 New Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 22 New Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,614
Street avg £7,532
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 September 2001Most recent
£148,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HN: £471,158 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.4 km
Bedfont Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB