Get started10 Cedar Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8EU). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 949 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 sits 108.6% above the 2009 sale of £210,000.
10 Cedar Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Cedar Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,381
Street avg £3,454
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bedfont Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

19 June 2009Most recent
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8EU: £415,000 (2019–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB