Get started501a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8BN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 62% below the postcode norm. At 83 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £270,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
501a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
501a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 25 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 501a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,253
Street avg £8,932
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bethany Waye — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

17 January 2022Most recent
£270,000
+10.2%over 14 years23 November 2007
£245,000
+53.1%over 5 years21 December 2001
£160,000
+223.2%over 5 years9 October 1996
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8BN: £350,000 (2019–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.5 km
Bedfont Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.