Get started22 Bridlepath Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8AL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £480,000 is 10.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£459/sq ft) was about 58.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £435,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 5 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 5 years.
Habitable Rooms for 22 Bridlepath Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,943
Street avg £5,189
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

25 February 2021Most recent
£435,000
+22.5%over 5 years29 January 2016
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8AL: £468,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.4 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB