Get started19 Bridlepath Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8AL). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 47.7% above the 2014 sale price. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014).
19 Bridlepath Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2024
19 Bridlepath Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 8 years.
£298,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 8 years.
Price per m²
£3,275
Street avg £5,277
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

17 December 2014Most recent
£298,000
+42.6%over 8 years7 July 2006
£209,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8AL: £468,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TW14 8EU
Closest school
0.4 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB