Get started4 Green Man Court is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 16.1% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £267,000 in November 2019.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 17 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 17 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hatton Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2019Most recent
£267,000
+118.0%over 17 years20 September 2002
£122,500
Median price across the last 2 sales in TW14 0PZ: £89,750 (1998–1997).
TW14 0JZ
Closest school
1.1 km
Cranford Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB