Get started4 Hawthorne Villas is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0NB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump.
At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 is 26.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 82% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Hawthorne Villas has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 3.45 metres, 3 metres high to the eaves
4 Hawthorne Villas valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Hawthorne Villas runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,836
Street avg £5,094
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hatton Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground Floor rear extension 6.00 metres deep, maximum height 3.45 metres, 3.00 metres high to the eaves
15 December 2017Most recent
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0NB: £284,000 (2022–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
1.2 km
Cranford Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB