Get started12 Roman Close is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0HF). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 116 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (56–116 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £296,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Roman Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£296,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 12 Roman Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,552
Street avg £2,950
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

8 July 2022Most recent
£296,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0HF: £273,500 (2023–2013).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW14 0PZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB