Get started2 Byward Avenue is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0EY). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £486,000 sits 63.6% above the 2014 sale of £297,000. At 93 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 16 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (January 2014). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2023
2 Byward Avenue has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of Lawfulness required for the erection of a first floor rear extension.
2 Byward Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£297,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Byward Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,194
Street avg £3,774
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
21 January 2014Most recent
£297,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0EY: £360,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TW14 0JA
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB