Get started26 Byward Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0EY). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £514,000 is 13.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£691/sq ft) was about 171.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £454,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 61 m² it's 19.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£514,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£454,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 26 Byward Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,443
Street avg £3,471
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

13 July 2022Most recent
£454,000
+81.6%over 14 years28 September 2007
£250,000
+6.4%over 8 months26 January 2007
£235,000
+19.9%over 3 years30 October 2003
£195,950
+50.7%over 2 years4 July 2001
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0EY: £360,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TW14 0DL
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.