Get started8 Baber Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0EX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £471,000 sits 97.9% above the 2012 sale of £238,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
8 Baber Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2021
8 Baber Drive has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 3 metres, 3 metres high to the eaves
8 Baber Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£238,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 8 Baber Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,306
Street avg £4,277
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
1 March 2012Most recent
£238,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0EX: £460,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TW14 0DL
Closest school
0.5 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB