Get started2 Baber Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0EX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £495,000 — fresh data. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2026. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£575/sq ft) was about 119.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Baber Drive has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear wrap around extension and side extension to the house.
2 Baber Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£498,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Baber Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,188
Street avg £4,097
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

12 September 2025Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0EX: £460,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TW14 0DL
Closest school
0.5 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB