Get started5 Baber Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0EX). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£640/sq ft) was about 125.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold June 2022 for £510,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Baber Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on 5 Baber Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£539,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 26 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 5 Baber Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,892
Street avg £4,053
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

27 June 2022Most recent
£510,000
+27.5%over 6 years20 May 2016
£399,950
+107.2%over 12 years19 March 2004
£193,000
+147.4%over 7 years13 December 1996
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0EX: £460,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW14 0DL
Closest school
0.5 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.