Get started89 Sparrow Farm Drive is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in December 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Today's modelled estimate of £430,000 sits 116.1% above the 2012 sale of £199,000. 14 years since the last transfer (April 2012).
89 Sparrow Farm Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 89 Sparrow Farm Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,261
Street avg £3,082
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 April 2012Most recent
£199,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DW: £250,000 (2021–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW14 0JX
Sparrow Farm Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB