Get started74 Cygnet Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £555,000 sits 144.5% above the 2010 sale of £227,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 24.9% below the postcode norm. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 3.25 metres, 3.0 metres high to the eaves
74 Cygnet Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 74 Cygnet Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,816
Street avg £3,273
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 November 2010Most recent
£227,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DT: £417,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW14 0EA
Sparrow Farm Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB