Get started110 Cygnet Avenue is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 71 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 21 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £435,000 sits 58.2% above the 2014 sale of £275,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 69.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
110 Cygnet Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2024
110 Cygnet Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 110 Cygnet Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,873
Street avg £3,126
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

3 June 2014Most recent
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DT: £417,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Sparrow Farm Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB