Get started206 Sparrow Farm Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £488,000 sits 146.5% above the 2004 sale of £198,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 30.3% below the postcode norm. At 111 m² it's 29.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 28 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
206 Sparrow Farm Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£198,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
206 Sparrow Farm Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,784
Street avg £3,462
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crane Valley Walkway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 2004Most recent
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DQ: £435,000 (2021–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW14 0JA
Closest school
0.1 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB