Get started196 Sparrow Farm Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £527,000 is 14.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold December 2021 for £460,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 196 Sparrow Farm Drive.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 4.50 metres deep, maximum height of 3.03 metres, 2.910 metres high to the eaves
Latest sale on 196 Sparrow Farm Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£527,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 15 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 196 Sparrow Farm Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,932
Street avg £3,368
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crane Valley Walkway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of lawfulness for erection of a single storey rear extension and creation of a ramped access to the rear of the house
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 December 2021Most recent
£460,000
+95.7%over 13 years14 November 2008
£235,000
+2.6%over 2 years13 September 2006
£229,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DQ: £420,000 (2021–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW14 0DL
Closest school
0.1 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.