Get started124 Sparrow Farm Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 108 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 21 EPCs). Sold August 2022 for £509,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 3 metres, 3 metres high to the eaves
124 Sparrow Farm Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£516,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 22 years.
£509,950
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 22 years.
124 Sparrow Farm Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,722
Street avg £3,852
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sparrow Farm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 August 2022Most recent
£509,950
+104.0%over 9 years7 August 2013
£250,000
+104.9%over 13 years14 July 2000
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DN: £499,950 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TW14 0DL
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.