Get started104 Sparrow Farm Drive is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe and a loft. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £595,000 in November 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
104 Sparrow Farm Drive has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of two storey side and single rear extension to dwellinghouse
Latest sale on 104 Sparrow Farm Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£582,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 27 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 104 Sparrow Farm Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,790
Street avg £3,914
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

3 November 2025Most recent
£595,000
+385.7%over 24 years23 March 2001
£122,500
+31.0%over 2 years1 September 1998
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DN: £499,950 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW14 0EA
Sparrow Farm Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.