Get started189 Sparrow Farm Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £455,000 sits 85% above the 2012 sale of £246,000. At 85 m² it's 18.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
189 Sparrow Farm Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 11 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 11 years.
189 Sparrow Farm Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,894
Street avg £6,142
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Viola Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

23 March 2012Most recent
£246,000
+105.0%over 11 years12 December 2000
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DG: £405,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TW14 0JN
Closest school
0.1 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB