Get started130 Field Road is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £338,000 in April 2024.
130 Field Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£338,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
130 Field Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,756
Street avg £4,611
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

26 April 2024Most recent
£338,000
+359.9%over 24 years30 April 1999
£73,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BJ: £296,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW14 0HP
Closest school
0.5 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB