Get started89 Field Road is a detached house in Feltham (TW14 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 7th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 13 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 is 10.5% below the 2022 sale of £315,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 154.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
To remove an internal non-load bearing wall
89 Field Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 19 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 89 Field Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £2,299
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

1 February 2022Most recent
£315,000
+65.8%over 6 years10 August 2015
£190,000
+26.7%over 4 years28 October 2010
£150,000
-3.2%over 7 years4 July 2003
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BE: £265,000 (2021–2010).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW14 0HF
Closest school
0.5 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.