Get started116 The Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £435,000 sits 93.3% above the 2005 sale of £225,000. At 77 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2023
116 The Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 9 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 9 years.
116 The Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,922
Street avg £4,086
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cygnet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

11 October 2005Most recent
£225,000
+167.9%over 9 years27 August 1996
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AL: £385,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TW14 0DF
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB