Get started22 The Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 sits 113.6% above the 2011 sale of £198,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 35% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sold in July 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
22 The Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, 3 metres high to eaves with a maximum height of 4 metres
22 The Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 14 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 22 The Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £2,765
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Drive (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Retrospective application for an extension to existing outbuilding at the rear of the property
20 July 2011Most recent
£198,000
-12.0%over 3 years19 September 2007
£225,000
+99.1%over 5 years19 October 2001
£113,000
+7.6%over 12 months23 October 2000
£105,000
+53.3%over 3 years5 June 1997
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AJ: £300,000 (2025–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.