Get started121 The Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 is 13.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£569/sq ft) was about 109.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £380,000 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 62 m² it's 22% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 22 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of Lawfulness for the erection of a single storey rear extension to the house
121 The Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 21 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 21 years.
121 The Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,129
Street avg £3,590
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cygnet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

16 December 2021Most recent
£380,000
+49.0%over 7 years10 June 2014
£255,000
+77.1%over 11 years19 July 2002
£144,000
+37.1%over 1 year30 April 2001
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AH: £431,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.