Get started32 Durham Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 sits 66.7% above the 2013 sale of £231,000. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2023
32 Durham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 5 years.
£231,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 5 years.
32 Durham Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,726
Street avg £4,837
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Feltham Assembly Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

6 August 2013Most recent
£231,000
+32.0%over 4 years12 December 2008
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AD: £425,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
0.4 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB