Get started11 Fairways is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9PL). It has a recorded floor area of 180 m² (around 1938 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65).
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,565,000 is 10.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£733/sq ft) was about 222.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £1,420,000.
11 Fairways's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
*****5 DAY NOTICE APPLICATION OF A COMMUNAL TREE** T1 Cedar (Cedrus spp) To side of No.11 Fairways - Remove limb with hazard beam split.
Latest sale on 11 Fairways was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,420,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Fairways stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,889
Street avg £4,492
Floor Area
180 m²
Street avg 188 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broom Road / Teddington School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Erection of a gazebo to the existing south-facing roof terrace to a three storey end of terrace town house, replacement of garage door, install new double glazed windows and new glazing, additional glazing to the terrace level stairway and new sliding doors to the roof terrace storage.
26 September 2023Most recent
£1,420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9PL: £1,065,000 (2019–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
TW11 9BH
Closest school
0.3 km
Teddington School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB