Get started3 Atbara Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9PB). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 203.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £260,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Atbara Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 18 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 18 years.
3 Atbara Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,667
Street avg £3,484
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingston Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

27 September 2021Most recent
£260,000
+2.0%over 6 years29 January 2015
£255,000
+18.1%over 1 year9 August 2013
£216,000
+12.5%over 5 years12 June 2008
£192,000
+12.9%over 1 year30 March 2007
£170,000
+36.0%over 3 years16 December 2003
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9PB: £275,000 (2021–2006).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW11 9JG
Closest school
0.3 km
Collis Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.