Get started13 Kingston Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 9HL). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £884,000 is 14.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£701/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £770,000 in August 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2025
Extension: Front of property
Enlargement and enclosure of front porch.
13 Kingston Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£884,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 14 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 13 Kingston Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,549
Street avg £7,302
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension and infill of front porch
7 August 2018Most recent
£770,000
+156.7%over 14 years11 June 2004
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9HL: £1,520,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
TW11 9DQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Collis Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB