Get started4 Alexandra Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 82 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (61–82 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (81 versus a worst of 46). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2013 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Across 2007–2013, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £540,000 is 41.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£433/sq ft) was about 27.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in May 2013. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
4 Alexandra Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Conversion and extension of double garage to form 2 bed house, single storey rear extension to flat 3. Formation of new self contained flat in roofspace and new stairwell and off street parking
Latest sale on 4 Alexandra Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 5 years.
£382,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 5 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
National Physical Laboratory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 May 2013Most recent
£382,000
+0.5%over 5 years14 December 2007
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0PF: £255,000 (2020–2002).
TW11 0PL
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB