Get started27d is a property in Teddington (TW11 0LF). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since April 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£454,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 9 years.
21 April 2005Most recent
£454,000
+23.7%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
National Physical Laboratory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

31 May 2000
£367,000
+96.3%over 3 years10 July 1996
£187,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0LF: £1,150,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.