Get started20 Elleray Road is a mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0HG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 806 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £770,000 sits 54% above the 2010 sale of £500,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£620/sq ft) was about 83% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 18 EPCs).
20 Elleray Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£770,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 11 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 11 years.
20 Elleray Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£6,676
Street avg £6,801
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington / Broad Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

5 November 2010Most recent
£500,000
+35.1%over 6 years1 December 2003
£370,000
+19.7%over 2 years31 October 2001
£309,000
+34.3%over 2 years11 June 1999
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0HG: £970,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.