Get started18 Braham Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band F. At 131 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (52–131 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 15 years since the last transfer (June 2011).
18 Braham Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£651,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£649,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 18 Braham Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,962
Street avg £5,281
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2011Most recent
£649,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0EG: £520,000 (2025–2020).
17 Braham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Sept 2025
8 Braham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold May 2024
12 Braham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jan 2024
9 Braham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Jan 2020
15 Braham Court Blagrove Road Teddington
Sold Aug 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
TW11 0PL
Closest school
0.4 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB